>
>
Citadella Apartment

Citadella Apartment

19 Carrer Buenavista, Puerto de Sagunto, Spain
Exceptional
70 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Citadella Apartment - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 36
Guests: 8
Area: 74 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this spacious apartment also features 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen has a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a balcony, this apartment also features air conditioning, a washing machine and a TV. The unit has 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Private entrance, Heating
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing
Outdoors:
Balcony
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
70 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Aloha
600 m
Pub Enigma
700 m
Tremendo
400 m
Fukui
300 m
A Mi Manera
350 m
Asador Casa Chocallas
20 m
Public transport
La Pobla de Farnals
16 km
Sagunt
6 km
Les Valls
9 km
Rafelbunyol
16 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Corinto-Malvarrosa Beach
7 km
Almard
5 km
Platja de Canet
4.2 km
Puerto de Sagunto Beach
450 m
Closest airports
Castellón–Costa Azahar Airport
77 km
Valencia Airport
38 km

Facilities - Citadella Apartment

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Street parking
General
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Beach

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Postepay

The Fine Print

- For stays of 10 days or less, it will be considered a Tourist Accommodations-Tourism Contract. - For stays longer than 10 days, it will be considered a seasonal rental in accordance with Decree Law 9/2024 of the Generalitat Valenciana, requiring the signing of a seasonal rental contract.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Citadella Apartment?

Check-in at Citadella Apartment starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What room options are available at Citadella Apartment?

The room type available at Citadella Apartment is Three-Bedroom Apartment.

Where can guests eat near Citadella Apartment?

For dining nearby, guests can visit A Mi Manera, Fukui, Pub Enigma and Tremendo.

Does Citadella Apartment offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Citadella Apartment.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Citadella Apartment?

Magic Parc is within minutes’ walk of the accommodation.

What is the address of Citadella Apartment?

The property address is 19 Carrer Buenavista, Puerto de Sagunto, Spain.

How much is a room at Citadella Apartment?

A stay at Citadella Apartment can start from €120 per night.

Does Citadella Apartment have staff who speak multiple languages?

Citadella Apartment employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and Romanian.

What does Citadella Apartment offer for guests traveling with children?

Board games are available for guests staying at Citadella Apartment.

Is the airport located close to Citadella Apartment?

The nearest airport, Valencia Airport, is roughly 38 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!